Our Staff

                    Mustang Staff Photo

The real key to our success as a junior high lies in the fact that the adults on campus love working with junior high students, not in spite of the diverse, distinctive perspective young teenagers can bring to a campus, but because of it. We relish our interactions with our students, interweaving personal connections with rigorous academics every day. We talk, we listen, and we let our guards down to create real human relationships. We are present for our students 24/7, on campus and off, because they are the reason we teach. They are the reason we are Flowing Wells.




Administration

Chad Miller, Principal
520-696-8552


Erin Kearney, Assistant Principal
520-696-8550

Chris Nogami, Assistant to the Principal/Athletic Director
520-696-8550
Debbie StiltnerAdministrative Assistant
520-696-8552

Julie Abrams, Administrative Assistant
520-696-8550

Maria Valenzuela
, Health Assistant

520-696-8558


Lisa Leon, Registrar
520-696-8559

Lupita TascarellaAttendance
520-696-8553

Sophia Vindiola,Counselor
520-696-8560


Michael HenleyTechnology Support
520-696-8580

Teachers

Math

Stuart August  
520-696-8591

Katie Johnson
520-696-8579

Cory Lambson
520-696-8564

Andrea Meyer
520-696-8578


Christine Mullahy-Koenig

520-696-8590

Heidi Sweet
520-696-8587

Jennifer Thompson
520-696-8588

Tara Tracy
520-696-8633

Science

David Abeytia
520-696-8601

Jaime Diaz
520-696-8619

Christopher Hitchings
520-696-8585

Julie Stapleton
520-696-8576

Patrick Taylor
520-696-8574


Matt Trausch

520-696-8575

English

Jennifer Anglin
520-696-8592
Torey Krepps
520-696-8572

Deirdre Lainson
520-696-8566
Roisin Meyer
520-696-8594
Wendy Nogami
520-696-8631
Sean Spiece
520-696-8573

Social Studies
Tiffany Camarena
520-696-8570


Justin Lewis
520-696-8568

Mario Ruiz
520-696-8582

Kent Walker
520-696-8569

Physical Education

Justin Jewett
520-696-8606

Renee Lopez
520-696-8605

Kiera Perkins
520-696-8605

Title 1

Tara Tracy, Mustang Math
520-696-8633


Susan Sparks, Reading Lab
520-696-8630

 Special Education

Jennifer AscarateMath
520-696-8589


Lois BursukPsychologist
520-696-8600


Emily James, IRC
520-696-8612


John LeighEnglish
520-696-8595


Emily McCannEnglish
520-696-8567


Linda LucasIEP Coordinator
520-696-8596


Jeff SwansonILS
520-696-8597


Matt SwansonScience
520-696-8577 

ELL

Nanette Maynes
520-696-8565

Marisel Carillo
520-696-8565

Electives

Gregory Burch, Technology
520-696-8584


David Graves, Ceramics
520-696-8610 

Shauna McGlamery, Art/Yearbook
520-696-8611

Mario Ruiz, STUCO/Spanish
520-696-8582

Julie Stapleton, MESA
520-696-8576

Music

Matthew StoutBand/Orchestra
520-696-8620

Chach Snook, Choir/Theater
520-696-8603

Advantage Academy

Holly Cashmere
520-696-8613

Billy Seamans
520-696-8613

Teaching Assistants

Guillermo Bernal
520-696-8612

Chris Bostic
520-696-8606

Ashley Farrand
520-696-8612

Susan Harrington
520-696-8617

Holly Marcott
520-696-8617

Laura Nielsen
520-696-8617

Orlando Rodriguez
520-696-8583

Coordinators

Phyllis Clark, Volunteer Coordinator
520-696-8634


Patricia Forgach, IMC
520-696-8626

Jackie Franco, Family Resources
520-696-8614

Library

Taryn Burlison, Librarian
520-696-8626

Security

Cara Lehman, Security
520-696-8563

Elaine Parenteau, School Resource Officer
520-696-8562

snorkling