Our Staff

     
The real key to our success as a junior high lies in the fact that the adults on campus love working with junior high students, not in spite of the diverse, distinctive perspective young teenagers can bring to a campus, but because of it. We relish our interactions with our students, interweaving personal connections with rigorous academics every day. We talk, we listen, and we let our guards down to create real human relationships. We are present for our students 24/7, on campus and off, because they are the reason we teach. They are the reason we are Flowing Wells.


Administration

Chad Miller, Principal
520-696-8552


Erin Kearney, Assistant Principal
520-696-8550

Chris Hitchings, Assistant Principal/Athletic Director
520-696-8550
Debbie StiltnerAdministrative Assistant
520-696-8552

Robin Mirlocca-Carson, Administrative Assistant
520-696-8550

Maricela Galligan Health Assistant

520-696-8558


Lisa Leon, Registrar
520-696-8559

Lupita TascarellaAttendance
520-696-8553

Sophia Vindiola,Counselor
520-696-8560

Kezia Willingham, Social Worker
520-696-8562


Stacey Chappell
Technology Support
520-696-8580

Teachers

Math

Tristan Black  
520-696-8579

Cory Lambson
520-696-8564

Chelsea McIntyre

520-696-8590

Katie Rheinheimer
520-696-8578

Heidi Sweet
520-696-8587

Jennifer Thompson
520-696-8588

Tara Tracy
520-696-8633

Science

Stu August
520-696-8579

Caitlin Brenton
520-696-8601


Jaime Diaz
520-696-8619

Roger Jackson
520-696-8585

Patrick Taylor
520-696-8574

 
Matt Trausch

520-696-8575

English

Elly Carpio
520-696-8592
Emily Godlove
520-696-8572

Deirdre Lainson
520-696-8566
Roisin Meyer
520-696-8594
class website
Wendy Nogami
520-696-8631

Sean Spiece
520-696-8573

Angela Sauber
520-696-8581

Social Studies

Tiffany Camarena
520-696-8570


Justin Lewis
520-696-8568

Mario Ruiz
520-696-8582

Tonya "Rae" Richards
520-696-8569

Physical Education

Justin Jewett
520-696-8606

Renee Lopez
520-696-8605

Toni Adelstone
520-696-8605

Title 1

Laura Warner, Mustang Math
520-696-8576


 Special Education

Jennifer AscarateMath
520-696-8589


Jerry Holman, SEAS
520-696-8583

Celina Moon, IRC
520-696-8597


John LeighEnglish
520-696-8595


Claire Dunham, 
English
520-696-8567


Monica LaughlinIEP Coordinator
520-696-8596


Jeff SwansonILS
520-696-8597


Carolyn CooperScience
520-696-8577

Kyndall McClellan, Social Studies
520-696-8670 

ELL

Nanette Maynes
520-696-8565

Marisela Cabanas

Mari Carrillo

Zuly Ramos

Electives

Gregory Burch, Technology
520-696-8584


Laura Berger, Ceramics/3-D art
520-696-8610 

Shauna McGlamery, Art/Yearbook
520-696-8611

Mario Ruiz, STUCO
520-696-8582

Roger Jackson, MESA
520-696-8585

Lucy Popson, Spanish
520-696-8602

Music

Matthew StoutBand/Orchestra
520-696-8620

Josh Hill, Choir/Theatre
520-696-8603

Advantage Academy

Seth Nilson
520-696-8613

Vanessa Davis

Teaching Assistants

Forest Berger
520-696-8583

Shannon Carranco

520-696-8604

Irma Mendoza Morales
520-696-8617

Dylan Bravin

Chris Bostic


Karen Deyo

John Heder

Laura Nielsen

Amelia Warner

Victoria Wilson

Coordinators

Phyllis Clark, Volunteer Coordinator
520-696-8634


Susan Brindley, IMC
520-696-8626

Martha Molina, Family Resource
520-696-8614

Carmen Jimenez, Family Resource
520-696-8561

Library

Nicholas Walker, Librarian
520-696-8626

Security

Favian Cortina, Security
520-696-8563

Deputy Nick Phaneuf, SRO (School Resource Officer)
520-696-8615

Custodial Staff

Robb Smith, Head Custodian
520-696-8607